Ever since the signature of the Association Agreement between the European Union and Georgia in 2014, the former’s legislation has played an increasing role in the life of the latter. Moreover, with integration between the two growing day by day, the importance of expert advice on EU law can be substantial.
Lead Consulting can confidently state that among its personnel it possesses some of the foremost experts on EU law that Georgia currently has, with them having been closely involved in the field for quite a long time. This includes the appropriation of EU directives and regulations into the Georgian legislative framework, as well as analyzing and working on the various topics relevant to the major fields of law most utilized in the European Union. Therefore, those wishing to receive the services of a Georgian law firm regarding European Union law should look no further than Lead Consulting.